BISS GCHB GRANITE GABLES ANNE PALOMA
"ANNIE"

CH Weis Work of Art  "Picasso " x
CH Granite Gables Morgans Encore "MJ"


Anne Paloma was the first daughter of  Picasso & MJ

DOB:   Nov 2 , 2016
Annie received her AKC championship at 13 mo old and her Grand Ch at 14 mo She now has:  19 Best of Breed .  In
Jan 14 earned her Grand Ch along with the following wins1 Group 3 win  / Best in SPECIALTY SHOW(1 and continues
her Best in Breed)

NEW BRONZE GRAND CH
4-22 Vallejo ca BEST of Breed judge   Harold Pybus (2)
4-21 Vallejo ca
BEST of Breed judge  David A. Alexander (2)
4-15 Sacramento Select judge  Mrs. Donna J. Buxton (1-97)
4-14 Sacramento, Ca Best op Sex  Mrs. Gloria Geringer (1)
4- 13 Sacramento Best Op Sex  Mr. John P. Wade (1-95)
4- 1 Best of Breed Judge  Debra Long Gschwender (1-94)
3-31 Bakersfield Ca Best of Sex judge Pam Douglas (1)
3-30 Bakersfield, Ca Best Op Sex judge  Rocl Gschwender (1)
3-29 Bakersfield, C Select  judge Dr. Jose Payro (1)
3-25 Vallejo, Ca Best Op Sex judge Melanie Williams (1)
3-24 Vallejo, Ca Best Op SEX judge Mrs. Valerie Gervais (2)
3-22 Vallejo, Ca Select judge J Stacy (1)
3-18 Anderson Select Judge: Mrs. Graser (1-85)  
3-17 Anderson Select judge: Mr. Graser (1)
3-16 Anderson, Ca Best of Breed judge: David Boius (0)
3-11 Hanford Ca "Annie" Select judge Karen Hynek (1)
3-10 Hanford Ca "Annie" Select judge Del Richards (1)
3-9 Hanford, Ca
Best Op Sex judge: Gloria Kerr (1)
3-8-Hanford, Ca Best of Breed judge:  Cec Ringstrom (1)
3-4 Bev Hills, Ca Best Op Sex  Arlene Davis (1)
3-3 Bev Hills, Ca Best Op Sex judgeJoan M Zielinski (1)
2-25 San Diego, Ca Select judgeManuel Queijeiro (76)
2-24 San Diego, Ca Select judgeNathaniel Horn
2-18 San Jose
Select (2) judge Annella Cooper
2-17 San Jose, CA
Select (2) Judge Wm Daugherty (72-56)
2-16 Northern Ca SS BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW Judge Nan Bodine (4)
2-5 AZ
Best Op Set (5) judge Glen Vernon (65-49)
2-4 AZ Best Op Sex (5pt) judge Patricia Taylor
2-3 az Best of OP sex (5pts) judge Robert Robinson
2-2AZ Best of Op Sex (5pts) judge: Linda Foiles
2-1 Az specialty,
select judge: Cheryl Anderson (4pts)
1-28 Daly City, Ca Annie BEST OF BREED judge: David Bouis (1pt) (41)
1-27 Daly City, Cal Annie BEST OF BREED GROUP 3  judge: Dana Cline (1pt)
1-21 Portland, Or Best Op Sex (3gpts) judge: Edweina McDowell
1-20 Portland, Or Select (3g-pts) judge: A Gomez  
1-18 Portland, Or Select (3g-pts) judge Bill Shelton
1-15 Puyallop
Select (3g-pts) judgeDaelle Brown
1-14Puyallop,Wa
Select (4g-pts) judge Michael Faulkner (NEW GRAND CHAMPION)
1-13 Puyallop,Wa Select (3g-pts) judge Ian Copus
1-6-18 Indio, Ca
Best Op Sex (2g-pt) judge Linda Clark
12-10 Costa Mesa, Ca Select (1g-pt) judge Terry Carter  (17 total gch pts)
12-9 Costa Mesa, Ca Best of Breed (1) judge: Mr. David Bolus
12-8 Costa Mesa, Ca
Best of Breed (1g-pt) judge Peter Green
12-7 Costa Mesa, Ca Annie Select (1g-pt) Judge: Victoria Jordan
12-4 Stocton, Ca   Select over special (1g-pt) judge: Robert Indeglia
12-3 Stockton Ca.   BEST OF BREED OVER SPECIALS judge Dr. Eric Lisbes (2 g-pts)
12-2 Stockton, over spectials    BEST OF BREED judgeJoanne Paulk (2 g-pts)
Nov 27 AZ Ch Granite Gables Anne Paloma  Major Select  judge Linda M Riedel (4g-pts)
Nov 26 AZ Ch Granite Gables Anne Paloma Major Select   judge Edweena McDowell (4 g-pts)
Nov 25, Chandler, AZ NEW CHAMPION    WB/BOW 4pt Major judge: Bart Miller  
Nov 19 Roseburg, Or  
BEST OF BREED judge: Grant Townsend
Nov 18 Roseburg, Or   
BEST OF BREED judge: Marliyn Van Vielt
Nov 17 Roseburg, Or   
BEST OF BREED judge: Dr. Robert Brown
Nov 16 Roseburg    
BEST OF Breed judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Nov 12 Napa, Ca
BEST OF BREED over specials judge Sharon Ann Redmer
Nov 11 Napa, Ca
Best of Breed over specials Judge Robert Caswell
Nov 10 Napa, Ca  
 BEST OF BREED  Judge Ms F.Susan Godek

Oct 21 Pleasanton, Ca   
Reserve Major  Judge: Skinner
Oct 20 Pleasanton, Ca
WB/Best of Winners for a major judge Judith A. Brown
shown by Jean Gauchat-Hargis

Oct 6 Midland Special Granite Gables Anne Paloma goes
Reserve Major Winner judge Barbara Wright  
Oct 6 Midland Special Granite Gables Anne Paloma goes
winners in Puppy Sweeps judge Glenda Price  

Sept 23 & 24 Helena Granite Gables Anne Paloma
Winners Bitch judges Tomas & Arlene Gomes

Sept 17
Reserve WB to MJ Judge Arlene Rubenstein
Sept 16 Vallejo, Ca
Major Reserve

Aug 24 Santa Rosa Ca
WINNERS BITCH Judge Mr. Garry K. Newton

Aug 20  Olympic Kennel Club   
BEST OF BREED under judge Thompson  
Aug 19
Reserve WB Torrance Ca
Aug 13
Winners Bitch under judge Denise Dean
Aug 12
Reserve
shown by Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Portland July 23
Winners Bitch Best of Winners Best of Breed
Judge Mr Dan Cline shown by Jean Gauchat-Hargis

Carmel July 16
WINNERS BITCH  & BEST OF WINNERS
Judge David Kirkland/shown by Jean Gauchat-Hargis
July 15 Carmel, Ca
Reserve/Best Pup/3 in puppy group
Santa Maria July 9
BEST OF BREEDJudge James Reynolds / shown by Jean Gauchat-Haris
Channel City Kennel ClubJuly 7, 2017
RESERVE WINNERS
Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
REDMOND , OR JULY 1 & 2  
WINNERS, BEST OF WINNERS, & BEST OF BREED (2) BOTH DAYS
Judges Garry Allan & Lee Ann Bateman shown by Jean Gauchat-Hargis.
June 30
Reserve Winners
GRIDLEY , CA 2017
GRANITE GABLES ANNE PALOMA "ANNIE"
JUNE 1: Judge Peter A. Frost
WINNERS BITCH
June 2:   Reserve Winners Bitch
June 3: Reserve Winners Birch
June 4 Judge Dr. Steve Keating
WINNERS BITCH
shown by    JEAN GAUCHAT-HARGIS
May 2017 Klameth Falls (2)Reserves, Best Puppy/group 2 puppy Shown by Erika David
click here
to see dam: MJ
click here
to see sire: Picasso
2-16
BEST IN  SPECIALTY SHOW
AT THE NORTHERN
CALIFORNIA SHETLAND
SHEEPDOG SPECIALTY SHOW
Judge Nan Bodine

1. Inbreeding: 10.03%
Inbred/linebred (calculated on 10 generations) on:
Granite Gables Mystic Morgan Am pts
UKC Ch Nakshatras Amatra II
Am GCH Can Ch Grandgables Lets Show Off ROMC
BPIS Can Ch Tavendale's Patch Adams
Simrell's Slayer Bi Moonlight
Bach Symphony Of The Night
Am Can Jpn Ch Grandgables It's Show Time ROM ROMC
Can Ch GrandGables Foxy Lady
Shelgrande Tavendale's Indigo
Can Ch Mystic The Puck Stops Here ROMC
Am Ch Macdega Asterisk ROM ROMC
Am Ch Aynsworth Silver Moonlight ROM
Banchory Reflection ROM ROMC
Am Can Ch Banchory Formal Notice ROM ROMC
Am Can Ch Country Lane The Energizer ROM ROMC
Am Can Ch Apple Acres Expedition ROM ROMC
Am Ch Oak Crest Bach GI Joe
Am Can Ch Macdega Unforgettable
BIS BISS Am Ch Homewood Hurricane ROM ROMC
Can Ch Ravenscourt Grandgable Success ROMC
Am Ch Trevanne's Dominique ROM
Am Ch Macdega Deniro ROM
Skywards Sealed With A Kiss
Can Ch Signature Play To Win ROMC
Am Can Ch Banchory Classic Image ROM ROMC
Am Ch Willow Cove's Time Card ROM
Macdega Monterey
Brecon Oak Crest Jet Black
Can Ch Bournevale Ridgelynnprivateeye
click here to see
grand dam Morgan
click here to see Annie
Pups