GRANITE GABLES ANNE PALOMA
"ANNIE"

CH Weis Work of Art  "Picasso " x
Granite Gables Morgans Encore "MJ"
MJ needs one major to finish

Anne Paloma was the first daughter of  Picasso the man!

DOB:   Nov 2 , 2016
At just 7 mo old from the 6-9 class:  12 Best of Breed , 13 Winners, 2-best puppy,
puppy group placements 2 & 3  One Specialty 1st5 puppy sweep and 10 Reserves with 5 major reserve.  Now
at 11 mo old is getting her (1) first major


Nov 19 Roseburg, Or Granite Gables Anne Paloma BEST OF BREED judge: Grant Townsend
Nov 18 Roseburg, Or Granite Gables Anne Paloma BEST OF BREED judge: Marliyn Van Vielt
Nov 17 Roseburg, Or Granite Gables Anne Paloma BEST OF BREED judge: Dr. Robert Brown
Nov 16 Roseburg
BEST OF Breed judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Nov 12 Napa, Ca
BEST OF BREED over specials judge Sharon Ann Redmer
Nov 11 Napa, Ca
Best of Breed over specials Judge Robert Caswell
Nov 10 Napa, Ca   BEST OF BREED  Judge Ms F.Susan Godek

Oct 21 Pleasanton, Ca   
Reserve Major  Judge: Skinner
Oct 20 Pleasanton, Ca WB/Best of Winners for a major judge Judith A. Brown
shown by Jean Gauchat-Hargis


Oct 6 Midland Special Granite Gables Anne Paloma goes
Reserve Major Winner judge Barbara Wright  
Oct 6 Midland Special Granite Gables Anne Paloma goes
winners in Puppy Sweeps judge Glenda Price  

Sept 23 & 24 Helena Granite Gables Anne Paloma
Winners Bitch judges Tomas & Arlene Gomes

Sept 17
Reserve WB to MJ Judge Arlene Rubenstein
Sept 16 Vallejo, Ca
Major Reserve

Aug 24 Santa Rosa Ca
WINNERS BITCH Judge Mr. Garry K. Newton

Aug 20  Olympic Kennel Club   
BEST OF BREED under judge Thompson  
Aug 19
Reserve WB Torrance Ca

Aug 13
Winners Bitch under judge Denise Dean
Aug 12
Reserve
shown by Jean Gauchat-Hargis

Portland July 23
Winners Bitch Best of Winners Best of Breed
Judge Mr Dan Cline shown by Jean Gauchat-Hargis

Carmel July 16
WINNERS BITCH  & BEST OF WINNERS
Judge David Kirkland/shown by Jean Gauchat-Hargis
July 15 Carmel, Ca
Reserve/Best Pup/3 in puppy group

Santa Maria July 9
BEST OF BREED
Judge James Reynolds / shown by Jean Gauchat-Haris

Channel City Kennel ClubJuly 7, 2017
RESERVE WINNERS
Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes

REDMOND , OR JULY 1 & 2  
WINNERS, BEST OF WINNERS, & BEST OF BREED (2) BOTH DAYS
Judges Garry Allan & Lee Ann Bateman shown by Jean Gauchat-Hargis.
June 30
Reserve Winners

GRIDLEY , CA 2017
GRANITE GABLES ANNE PALOMA "ANNIE"
JUNE 1: Judge Peter A. Frost
WINNERS BITCH
June 2:   Reserve Winners Bitch
June 3: Reserve Winners Birch
June 4 Judge Dr. Steve Keating
WINNERS BITCH
shown by    JEAN GAUCHAT-HARGIS

May 2017 Klameth Falls (2)Reserves, Best Puppy/group 2 puppy
Shown by Erika David
click here
to see dam: MJ
click here
to see sire: Picasso